Return to list of hotels
> > > The Sebel Busselton
Previous hotel
The Sebel

The Sebel Busselton

4-star hotel
Next hotel
Destination - The Sebel Busselton
See : the photos

Practical information

    • PLANET 21 OR
    • Air conditioning
    • Bus/coach parking area
    • Private indoor parking
    • Public outdoor parking
    • Private outdoor parking
    • Wheelchair access
    • Reduced mobility rooms: 4
    • 100% non-smoking hotel
    • Pool
    • Number: 2
    • Indoor heated pool
    • Outdoor unheated pool
    • Outdoor tennis court
    • Outdoor playground for children
    • Childrens Club for 6 to 12 years
    • Babysitting on request - Paying
    • Jacuzzi
    • Fitness centre
    • Massage - Paying - Nearby
  • Number of rooms: 75
  • Hotel location: In the country
  • Main point of interest: Forrest Beach (10.00 km)

From 179.00 AUD 1Best price guarantee

179.00 AUD

0.00P

Hotel address

553 Bussell Highway
6280  BUSSELTON
AUSTRALIA

How to reach the hotel

GPS :S 33° 39' 35.41'' E 115° 16' 44.15'' ‎

Map and Itineraries
TomTom

Contact the hotel

Simplify future bookings using your account

New search

Recently viewed hotels

Return to list of hotels

Busselton tour guide

Hotel code: 6756

Weather in Busselton

Surrounded by renowned wineries, restaurants and galleries of the Margaret River region and the swimming,snorkeling and diving opportunities at Geographe Bay.

Tourist and practical information

Tourist info

Special tourist area

  • The Jetty (6.00 km / 3.73 mi)‎
  • The Tuart Forest (12.00 km / 7.46 mi)‎
  • Underwater Observatory (6.00 km / 3.73 mi)‎

Surrounding area

Beach area

  • Cape Naturaliste (10.00 km / 6.21 mi)‎
  • Eagle Bay (10.00 km / 6.21 mi)‎
  • Forrest Beach (10.00 km / 6.21 mi)‎
  • Kealy (10.00 km / 6.21 mi)‎
  • Peppermint Grove (10.00 km / 6.21 mi)‎
  • Siesta Park (10.00 km / 6.21 mi)‎

Sports

Golf course

  • Busselton Club (10.00 km / 6.21 mi)‎
1. Lowest prices found over the following seven days.
These prices may be based on different room types. Depending on the country, these prices may not include taxes, may include VAT only or may include all taxes (VAT and city tax). When prices do not include all taxes, the relevant taxes (VAT and/or city tax) will be stated in the following stages of the reservation process. The price is only guaranteed at the time of reservation.

Hotel classifications (1 to 5 stars for France) correspond to criteria laid down by local regulations.